info@psyec.edu.in
9842102628
adult movies Beg Me To Stop this Handjob

Contact



  • A large number of students are placed in various software & hardware organizations like CTS, TCS, INFOSYS, WIPRO, CARITOR, HCL, IBM, HONEYWELL, L & T INFOTECH, SYNTEL, JASMIN, NOKIA, YAHOO GROUPS, SLASH SUPPORT, DATA PATTERN INDIA, GDA, SHOBA, SUBEX SYSTEM, SUTHERLAND & OCS INFOTECH.
  • The efficient Placement & Training cell functions in our campus with excellent infrastructure and efficient steward.
  • The placement cell is actively placing the students in esteemed organizations with the help of training cell by inviting eminent personalities from the industries.
  • Large number of students were placed in various MNCs.
  • Activities of the Placement cell include Technical skill training, Aptitude training & Soft skill training to the students.
  • More care is taken for soft skill development like personality development, group discussion, communication skill, interview skill.
  • Aptitude training includes aptitude problem solving, arithmetic problem solving, analytical, logical & verbal reasoning and puzzles.
  • Students are given opportunities in in-plant training that gives them handson experience.

S.No
Company Name
Location
Industry
1
HCL Limited
Madurai
Software
2
ACE LABS Software Solutions LTD.
Madurai
Software
3
BSNL Limited
Madurai
Telecom
4
Embien Technologies (India) Private Limited
Madurai
Embedded
5
Swank Gate Solutions Private Limited
Madurai
Software
6
Transpro Eng. PVT. LTD.
Chennai
Networking
7
Krishna Rubber Industries
Madurai
Rubber
8
Sun Pressing Limited
Madurai
Automobile
9
Saranya Precison Tools PVT. LTD.
Virudhunagar
Manufacturing
10
Enviro Care India PVT. LTD.
Madurai
Food Quality
11
Life Max Infra PVT. LTD.
Madurai
Construction
12
MADITSSIA
Madurai
MSME

Placed Students List

» 2017 - 2018

» 2016 - 2017

» 2015 - 2016

» 2014 - 2015

Few of our Placement Details for 2017-2018 - Placed Students List

Student Photo
Placed Students Name
Department
Name of the Company

R. Harshanaa
ECE
Axis Global Automation

N. Amit Kumar Singh
ECE
E CARE India

R. Harshanaa
ECE
E CARE India

K. Lavanya
ECE
E CARE India

K. Sobika
ECE
E CARE India

K. Avinash Yadav
MECH
IND AUSSIE Solar PVT. LTD.

S. Krishna Akshaya
EEE
IND AUSSIE Solar PVT. LTD.

S. Abdul Malik
EEE
IND AUSSIE Solar PVT. LTD.

M. Ahamed Aprar
MECH
IND AUSSIE Solar PVT. LTD.

R. Karthik Viswanathan
MECH
IND AUSSIE Solar PVT. LTD.

G. Sivaraman
MECH
IND AUSSIE Solar PVT. LTD.

M. Yasar Arafath
MECH
IND AUSSIE Solar PVT. LTD.

V. Dhivya
CSE
Insmagro Global Solutions

R. Karthikeyan
ECE
K Technologies

L. Pandikumar
EEE
Karunambigai Info Systems

C. Veerapani
MECH
Krishna Rubber Industries

K. Thavaselvam
MECH
Krishna Rubber Industries

S. Abdul Malik
EEE
PG Connect

R. Baskar
CSE
PG Connect

G. Jeevitha
CSE
PG Connect

A.Jeyaprakash
EEE
PG Connect

R. Karthikeyan
ECE
PG Connect

C. Maragadhamani
CSE
PG Connect

M. Soundarya
ECE
PG Connect

C. Sundhara Pandi
EEE
PG Connect

A. Vijayakumar
EEE
PG Connect

R. Harshanaa
ECE
SMI

K. Sobika
ECE
SMI

K. Akilesh Kumar
ECE
Solartis

B. Muthukamatchi
EEE
Solartis

M. Soundarya
ECE
Syrma Technologies

S. Mutharasi
ECE
Syrma Technologies

V. Maya Kannan
CIVIL
Vijaya Dhaya Realtors

G. Jeevitha
CSE
Trioangle Technologies

M. Sobana
ECE
Syrma Technologies

N. Amit Kumar Singh
ECE
ACE LABS

C. Maragathamani
CSE
In Logic

O. Praveen
CIVIL
Cos Consultancy Services

S. Karthick Pandi
CIVIL
Cos Consultancy Services

Few of our Placement Details for 2016-2017 - Placed Students List

Student Photo
Placed Students Name
Department
Name of the Company

G. Vishnu Kumar
MECHANICAL
Amazon

M. Murali
CSE
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.

M. K. Shivani
CSE
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.

A. Geetha
CSE
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.

E. Pothiraj
IT
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.

P. Thaveetha
IT
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.

B. Karthick
ECE
A & T Video Networks LTD.

S. Vignesh
ECE
A & T Video Networks LTD.

K. Naga Pandi
ECE
A & T Video Networks LTD.

K. Mullai Arasan
ECE
A & T Video Networks LTD.

Queen Johnsy Prisilla
ECE
Chain Sys

Aathi Rohini
ECE
EVOK

Nagarajan
EEE
Valli Engineering Company

S. DavidSolomon Raja
MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries

T. Gowtham Raj
MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries

S. Lakshmipathi
MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries

R. Balaji
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services

P. Ajith Kumar
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services

S. Murugeshwari
ECE
E Care India PVT. LTD.

C. Gayathri
ECE
E Care India PVT. LTD.

B. Revathi
ECE
E Care India PVT. LTD.

S. Manoranjeetham
ECE
Elysium Technologies

Mohamed Gouse Sulthan
CSE
Elysium Technologies

G. Balamurugan
CSE
S3 Technologies

M. Murali
CSE
DECATHLON

S. Anjali
ECE
Solartis

P. Thaveetha
IT
Solartis

R. Balaji
CIVIL
Solartis

D. Bala Vignesh
MECHANICAL
DECATHLON

M. Ramar
MECHANICAL
Reva Structurals

R. Rajesh Kumar
MECHANICAL
Reva Structurals

Ram Kumar
MECHANICAL
Reva Structurals

M. Soundrakumar
CIVIL
L & T

K. Ganesan
EEE
Raini Industries

P. Kaleeswari
EEE
CMS IT Services PVT. LTD.

M. Neethipathy
EEE
CMS IT Services PVT. LTD.

N. Keerthi Bai
EEE
Info Network PVT. LTD.

M. Jegadeesh
EEE
Aadhi Engineering

D. Chandrapandi
EEE
Jio Telecom

M. Syed Mohamed Ambalam
EEE
Meenakshi Mission Hospital

J. John Gabriel
EEE
Madurai Municipal Corporation

A. Imbrankhan
EEE
Paytm

T. Raj Kumar
MECHANICAL
Sakthi Auto Components LTD.

D. Rajesh Kumar
MECHANICAL
Sakthi Auto Components LTD.

Sabiullah
MECHANICAL
Sakthi Auto Components LTD.

L. Sabari Lingam
MECHANICAL
Sakthi Auto Components LTD.

N. Naga Prakash
MECHANICAL
Sakthi Auto Components LTD.

A. Bala Murugan
MECHANICAL
Sakthi Auto Components LTD.

M. Surya Prakash
MECHANICAL
Sakthi Auto Components LTD.

C. Sarath Kumar
MECHANICAL
Sakthi Auto Components LTD.

G. Balamurugan
CSE
Rayaz Technologies

R. Burva
CSE
Chrome Solutions

P. Sathish Kumar
CSE
Chrome Solutions

S. Malini
CSE
Rain Stock

A. Dhivan Mydeen
IT
Asian Paints

S. Suruthi
ECE
KYROS Technologies

M. Tamil Selvam
MECHANICAL
AQUAGRI Processing PVT. LTD.

Thiraviya Prakash
MECHANICAL
GESTAMP Automotive PVT. LTD.

G. K. Senthil Kumar
CIVIL
GESTAMP Automotive PVT. LTD.

R. Gunaseelan
MECHANICAL
Loyal Cotton Mill

I. Vignesh
CIVIL
L & T

T. Yuvaraj
CIVIL
L & T

J. Manikandan
CIVIL
Geometry Constructions

P. Vignesh
CIVIL
Sri Vari Constructions

R. Manikandan
CIVIL
Yoga & Co

K. Ramesh Babu
CIVIL
True Wave Associates

M. Murali
CSE
HCL

Selvam Stephen Raj
ECE
Kidsgarage

A. Imbran Khan
EEE
Syner geer Solutions

Few of our Placement Details for 2015-2016 - Placed Students List

Student Photo
Placed Students Name
Department
Name of the Company

B. Sneha Priya
CSE
Solartis

P. Pavithra Devi
IT
Solartis

R. Surya
ECE
Solartis

B. Iswarya
CSE
Dotcom Infoway

J. Kavipriya
IT
Dotcom Infoway

K. Nivetha
ECE
Dotcom Infoway

K. Muthuraman
MECHANICAL
Sundaram Fasteners

M. Usha Nandhini
IT
Alstech Informatics

N. Gunasekara Pandian
CSE
ACE Labs

R. Shankar
CSE
ACE Labs

P. Pavithra Devi
IT
ACE Labs

M. Usha Nandhini
IT
ACE Labs

V. Vinitha
IT
ACE Labs

K. Vel Ramani
IT
ACE Labs

K. J. Prem Kumar
IT
ACE Labs

M. Usha Nandhini
IT
Vel Technologies

V. Vinitha
IT
Vel Technologies

Yadavkirtiramnagina
ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore

P. Divya Devi
ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore

M. J. Saravanan
ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore

E. Munish
CIVIL
Vee Technologies, Bangalore

C. Soundarya
ECE
TNQ, Bangalore

Yadavkirtiramnagina
ECE
Care india, Tirunelveli

B. Venkada Subramani
ECE
Care india, Tirunelveli

K. S. Balaji
ECE
Embien Technologies

R. Shankar
CSE
Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai

N. Sneha Priya
CSE
Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai

S. Pradeepa
CSE
Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai

G. Sagaya Susila Mary
ECE
Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai

P. Subash
CIVIL
IHITA Engineering, Chennai

S. Archana
ECE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

L. J. Sakthi Devi
ECE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

K. Nivetha
ECE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

B. Venkada Subramani
ECE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

K. Mohamed Riyas
EEE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

M. Vengaiyan
EEE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

G. Veera Dinesh
MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

L. Muthu Kannan
MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

C. Veera Muthu
MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

B. Sree Naagesh
MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

R. Sathiyaraj
MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

P. Sathish Kumar
MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

i
D. Muthu Kumar
MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

T. Muthu Pandi
MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

V. Muthu Vanni
MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai

D. Alagu Shenbaga Perumal
MECH
Endosys Technologies, Chennai

K. Saravanan
MECH
Endosys Technologies, Chennai

A. Azarudeen
MECH
Endosys Technologies, Chennai

P. Karthi
MECH
Endosys Technologies, Chennai

A. Dibakaran
EEE
Endosys Technologies, Chennai

S. Poonthamilan
EEE
Repair and Return Electricals PVT. LTD., Chennai

J. Vignesh Raj
EEE
Repair and Return Electricals PVT. LTD., Chennai

A. Dibakaran
EEE
Repair and Return Electricals PVT. LTD., Chennai

B. Ravindran
IT
Maxicon Shipping Agencies, Chennai

N. Gunasekara Pandian
CSE
Maxwell Systems

S. Kirubakaran
EEE
Reliance Digital

Few of our Placement Details for 2014-2015 - Placed Students List

Placed Students Name
Department
Name of the Company
S. Priyadharshini
CSE
Accenture,Chennai
M. Sanofar Fatima
IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
T. Sri Ramya
IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
M. S. Raga Sudha
IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
C. Vigneshwari
IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
S. Hema Parvathi
IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
S. Jaya Meenakshi
IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
B. Muthu Lakshmi
IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
K. Sugapriya
IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
S. N. L. Jegannathan
IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
A. Velmurugan
IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
Praviya Ravi
CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
N. Rameswari
CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
D. Suganya
CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
T. Suganya
CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
C. Selvapriya
CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
B. Thaiyalnayaki
CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
B. Keerthi
CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
M. Prem Kumar
EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
M. Balamurugan
EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
R. Prasanna Kumar
EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
P. Divya Barathi
EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
R. Meenakshi Sundaram
EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
R. Muthu Kalai Arasi
EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
P. Kalai Selvi
Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
P. Karthik
Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
A. Anbu Selvam
Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
R. Nagandran
Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
A. Ashardeen
Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
A. Durga Dharshini
ECE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
K. Vedha
ECE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
M. Ram Prasad
ECE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
P. Navaneetha Krishnan
ECE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
S. Jeyameenakshi
IT
CSS Corp, Chennai
P. Kalaiselvi
MECH
CSS Corp, Chennai
S. Jeyameenakshi
IT
Sutherland Global Services, Chennai
P. Saravanan
M.E (CSE)
Sri Moogambiga Infotech
K. Arumugam
M.E (Comm. Sys)
A & T Video Networks LTD
K. Vedha
ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore
K. Anusha Devi
ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore
C. Manoj Kumar
ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore
Selvam. G
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Navaneethakrishnan. P
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Saravanakumar
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Sheik Mustan
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Moulana Satham Hussain
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Karthi
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Balakumar N. S
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Sarathi
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Prasanna L
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Asharudeen
MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
A. Shamini
CSE
Cogzidel Technologies
B. Saravanan
CSE
Cogzidel Technologies
M. S. Ragasudha
IT
Cogzidel Technologies
K. Sugapriya
IT
Cogzidel Technologies
J. Selvapriya
ECE
Cogzidel Technologies
R. Hemalatha
ECE
Cogzidel Technologies
L. Chitradevi
ECE
Cogzidel Technologies
S. Angupandi
ECE
Cogzidel Technologies
K. Vedha
ECE
Cogzidel Technologies
M. Pavithra
ECE
Cogzidel Technologies
R. Pradeep Kumar
EEE
Cogzidel Technologies
M. Balamurugan
EEE
Cogzidel Technologies
V.Banupriya
IT
Sangvish Technologies
B. Saravanan
CSE
ACE LABS
K. Dinesh Kumar
CSE
ACE LABS
S. Mohamed Bilal
CSE
ACE LABS
M. Ashok Kumar
MECH
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
N. Karthik
MECH
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
S. Saravanakumar
MECH
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
S. Sarathi
MECH
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
T. Murugan
MECH
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
K. Vedha
ECE
HI-Q Electronics, Bangalore
R. Pradeep Kumar
EEE
Solartis, Madurai
C. Selva Priya
CSE
Solartis, Madurai
T. Seethalakshmi
CSE
Solartis, Madurai
K. Ramakrishnan
IT
Solartis, Madurai
S. Shalini
CSE
Selevanto Technologies, Thodupuzha
D. Vanathi
M. Tech - IT
Selevanto Technologies, Thodupuzha
Saranya Balasundaram
M. Tech - IT
Selevanto Technologies, Thodupuzha
M. Pon Murugan
CSE
Apptivo
S. Vasu Devan
CSE
Apptivo
K. Rajkutty
ECE
Diacritech
R. Harini Akshaya
CSE
TCS
V. Vinothini
EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions
S. Sree Ram
IT
Sutherland Global Services
S. Jeyameenakshi
IT
Neeyamo Enterprises
C. Anbarasu
IT
Neeyamo Enterprises
P. Thanga Raj
IT
Neeyamo Enterprises
M. Marutha Muthu
IT
Neeyamo Enterprises
M. Dhamodharan
IT
Neeyamo Enterprises
S. Banu Priya
IT
Neeyamo Enterprises
K. Sasikala
IT
Neeyamo Enterprises
R. Shanmuga Priya
IT
Neeyamo Enterprises
L. N. S. Jeganathan
IT
Neeyamo Enterprises
A. Durga Dharshini
ECE
Neeyamo Enterprises
G. Vidhya
ECE
Neeyamo Enterprises
S.Karuppaiah
IT
Sangvish Technologies
R. Pradeep Kumar
EEE
Selevanto Technologies

Internship Students List

» 2017 - 2018

» 2016 - 2017

» 2015 - 2016

» 2014 - 2015

Few of our Internship students for 2017-2018

Placed Students Name
Department
Name of the Company
V. Bhagyasri
CSE
Sri Moogambiga Infosolutions - SMI
R. Deebiga
CSE
Sri Moogambiga Infosolutions - SMI
M. Devapriya
CSE
Sri Moogambiga Infosolutions - SMI
K. Ramya
CSE
Sri Moogambiga Infosolutions - SMI
Astangini Selvaraj
CSE
Sri Moogambiga Infosolutions - SMI
M. Gayathri
CSE
Byechinese.com
P. Karthick
CSE
Byechinese.com
Astangini Selvaraj
CSE
Byechinese.com
Nithya
CSE
Byechinese.com
Mohana Priya
CSE
Byechinese.com
Regipriya
CSE
Byechinese.com
Pandi Selvi
CSE
Byechinese.com
Reetadevi
CSE
Byechinese.com
Nagapandi
CSE
Byechinese.com
Rohini
CSE
Byechinese.com
R. Baskar
CSE
Byechinese.com
P. Selvaganapathy
CSE
Byechinese.com
R. Deepa
CSE
MADITSSIA
K. Ramya
CSE
MADITSSIA
U. Muthu Vigneshwaran
CSE
MADITSSIA
K. J. Vigneshvaran
ECE
A & T Video Networks
L. Swarna
ECE
A & T Video Networks
S. Mutharasi
ECE
Embien Technologies
R. Rajeshwari
ECE
Embien Technologies
M. Rikana Yasmin
ECE
Gallant Control systems
R. Dhanalakshmi
ECE
Gallant Control systems
L. Swarna
ECE
Gallant Control systems
G. Gunamathi
ECE
Gallant Control systems
G. Deivam
ECE
Gallant Control systems
M. Sravani
ECE
Meltronics
J. Vinitha
ECE
Meltronics
A. Antony Therasa
ECE
Meltronics
R. Evanjalin Nirmala
ECE
Meltronics
R. Karthikeyan
ECE
PG Connect
M. Lakshmana Perumal
ECE
PG Connect
K. J. Vigneshvaran
ECE
PG Connect
P. Balakrishnan
ECE
Southern Railway
K. J. Vigneshwaran
ECE
Southern Railway
D. Panchavarnam
ECE
BSNL
S. Vimala
ECE
BSNL
S. Sharmila
ECE
BSNL
A. Sasikala
ECE
BSNL
M. Rakku selvi
ECE
BSNL
G. Deivam
ECE
BSNL
R. Karthika
ECE
BSNL
M. Bharathi Keerthana
ECE
BSNL
A. Nandhini
ECE
BSNL
M.Rikana Yasmin
ECE
BSNL
L.Swarna
ECE
BSNL
M.Rikana Yasmin
ECE
All India Radio
R. Mahendran
EEE
IND AUSSIE Solar (P) LTD.
S. Ruthran
EEE
IND AUSSIE Solar (P) LTD.
P. Pandi Raja
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
S. Ruthran
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
K. Dhivyadharshini
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
J. Shalini
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
M. Tamilselvi
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
B. Karuppaiyah
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
K. Arun Kumar
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
A. Marslin
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
S. Nathiya
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
M. Vasanth
EEE
TEDA Solar Warriors
S. Abdulmalik
EEE
PG Connect
C. Sundarapandi
EEE
PG Connect
D. Suryavathanan
EEE
PG Connect
A. Jeyaprakash
EEE
PG Connect
B. Muthukamatchi
EEE
PG Connect
A. Vijayakumar
EEE
PG Connect
S. Abdulmalik
EEE
Valathur Gas Power Plant
C. Sundarapandi
EEE
Valathur Gas Power Plant
D. Suryavathanan
EEE
Valathur Gas Power Plant
B. Muthukamatchi
EEE
Valathur Gas Power Plant
L. Pandikumar
EEE
Valathur Gas Power Plant
B. Kannan
EEE
Substation, Sivangangai
R. Mahendran
EEE
Substation, Sivangangai
A. Marslin
EEE
Substation, Sivangangai
S. Nathiya
EEE
Substation, Sivangangai
S. Ruthran
EEE
Substation, Sivangangai
T. Sathya priya
EEE
Substation, Sivangangai
J. Thandees prabhu
EEE
Substation, Sivangangai
R. Mitra
EEE
Railnet Software solutions
J. Shalini
EEE
Railnet Software solutions
K. Divyadharshini
EEE
Railnet Software solutions
K. Tamil Selvan
EEE
HI TECH ARAI
K. Ganesan
EEE
HI TECH ARAI
S. Sasikumar
EEE
HI TECH ARAI
K. Durai Arjun
EEE
HI TECH ARAI
S. Vignesh Pandian
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
U. Manoj Babu
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
D. Sabapathi
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
J. Vighneshwaran
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
I. Riyaz
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
S. Vigneshwaran
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
P. Ponshankar
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
S. Rasathy
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
P. Sathiyamoorthy
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
M. Senathipathi
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
A. Rajamugeshwaran
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
G. Thiruselvam
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
R. Solaimalai
MECHANICAL
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD.
P. Muruganandham
MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries
K. Alaguraja
MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries
R. Sooriya Prakash
MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries
M. Sathyanarayanan
MECHANICAL
IND AUSSIE Solar (P) LTD.
M. Vighneshwaran
MECHANICAL
IND AUSSIE Solar (P) LTD.
M. Ramakrishnan
MECHANICAL
TEDA Solar Warriors
S. Kabil Karthick
MECHANICAL
TEDA Solar Warriors
K. Gowtham
MECHANICAL
TEDA Solar Warriors
R. Dinesh
MECHANICAL
TNSTC
D. Sabapathi
MECHANICAL
TNSTC
K. Avinash Yadav
MECHANICAL
Southern Railway
Solai @ Balasubramanian
MECHANICAL
Southern Railway
A. Rajamugheswaran
MECHANICAL
Southern Railway
M. Mohamed Masthan
MECHANICAL
Southern Railway
M.Rahul
MECHANICAL
Anamallais Agencies Madurai (P) LTD.
M. Selva Pandi
MECHANICAL
Public Works Department
G. Sivaraman
MECHANICAL
Madurai Engineering Company
G. Subash
CIVIL
Vishaal Promotors
N. Marudhuraja
CIVIL
Vishaal Promotors
N. Mahendran
CIVIL
Vishaal Promotors
P. Pradeep Kumar
CIVIL
Vishaal Promotors
P. Saravana Kumar
CIVIL
Vishaal Promotors
N. K. Suresh
CIVIL
Vishaal Promotors
T. Vijayan
CIVIL
Vishaal Promotors
T. Vijayakumar
CIVIL
Vijaya Dhaya Realtors
R. Pandi
CIVIL
Vijaya Dhaya Realtors
T. Vigneshwaran
CIVIL
Vijaya Dhaya Realtors
M. Ayyanar raja
CIVIL
Vijaya Dhaya RealtorsVijaya Dhaya Realtors
M. Balamurugan
CIVIL
Vijaya Dhaya Realtors
N. Ramkumar
CIVIL
Vijaya Dhaya Realtors
T. Thiruselvam
CIVIL
Vijaya Dhaya Realtors
V. Mayakannan
CIVIL
Vijaya Dhaya Realtors
Marudhuraja N.
CIVIL
Visvas promotors
A. Antony Therasa
CIVIL
Visvas promotors
Mohanalaxmi K.A.
CIVIL
Life max Infra
Andichamy M.
CIVIL
Life max Infra
Ajith S.
CIVIL
Life max Infra
A. Danushiya
CIVIL
Sakthi sugars limited
L. Gayathri
CIVIL
Sakthi sugars limited
S. Karthick Pandi
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
R. Chidamparam
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
K. Nagarajan
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
R. Pandi
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
V. Mayakannan
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
O. Praveen
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
N. Maruthuraja
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
N. Satheesh Kumar
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
S. Abi
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
R. Jegatheesh
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
T. Senthil
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services

Few of our Internship students for 2016-2017

Placed Students Name
Department
Name of the Company
Jeevitha
CSE
Dotcom Infoway
N. Amit Kumar Singh
ECE
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.
R. Karthikeyan
ECE
Embien Technologies
M. Sobana
ECE
Embien Technologies
S. Lakshmanan
ECE
Embien Technologies
R. Harshana
ECE
Embien Technologies
K. Sobika
ECE
Embien Technologies
N. Amit Kumar Singh
ECE
Embien Technologies
M. Mohamed Masthan
MECHANICAL
Carborundum Universal Limited
G. Subash
CIVIL
Highways Department
R. Pandi
CIVIL
Highways Department
M. Kanimozhi
CIVIL
Highways Department
M. Sathya Priya
CIVIL
Highways Department
K. Nandhini
CIVIL
Highways Department
B. Reeman Rukshana
CIVIL
Highways Department
K. A. Mohana Lakshmi
CIVIL
Highways Department
V. Mayakannan
CIVIL
Highways Department
R. Chidambaram
CIVIL
Highways Department
A. V. Gokula Vasthan
CIVIL
Highways Department
S. Karthick Pandi
CIVIL
Highways Department
K. Nagarajan
CIVIL
Highways Department
B. Sudhan
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
R. Manikandan
CSE
Yoga & Co
J. Mani Kandan
CSE
Yoga & Co
J. Siva Raj
CSE
Yoga & Co
S. Tamil Selvan
CSE
Yoga & Co
S. Mohamed Azarudeen
CSE
Yoga & Co
V. Saravana Kumar
CSE
Yoga & Co
S. Vijaya Kumar
CSE
Yoga & Co
T. Yuva Raj
CSE
Yoga & Co
G. Subash
CSE
Yoga & Co
T. Vijaya Kumar
CSE
Yoga & Co
R. Prasanth
CSE
Yoga & Co
I. Iruthaya Stalin
CSE
Yoga & Co
R. Pandi
CIVIL
Public Works Department
S. Karthick Pandi
CIVIL
Public Works Department
R. Chidambaram
CIVIL
Public Works Department
S. Abi
CIVIL
Public Works Department
O. Praveen
CIVIL
Public Works Department
V. Mayakannan
CIVIL
Public Works Department
R. Bala Murugan
CIVIL
Public Works Department
P. Pradeep Kumar
CIVIL
Public Works Department
B. Vigneshwaran
CIVIL
Public Works Department
T. Sundareshwaran
CIVIL
Public Works Department
S. Gokula Dinesh
CIVIL
Public Works Department
Ram Kumar
CIVIL
Public Works Department
P. Sathish
CIVIL
Public Works Department

Few of our Inplant Training Details for 2015-2016 - Students List

Placed Students Name
Department
Name of the Company
K. Mullai Arasan
III ECE
A&T Networks Video Networks, Madurai
S.Vignesh
III ECE
A&T Networks Video Networks, Madurai
K.NagaPandi
III ECE
A&T Networks Video Networks, Madurai
S. Manoranjeetham
III ECE
All India Radio, Madurai
B.Revathy
III ECE
All India Radio, Madurai
S.Athi Rohini
III ECE
BSNL, Madurai
S.Anjali
III ECE
BSNL, Madurai
L.BalaMurugan
III ECE
BSNL, Madurai
V.Ilakkiya
III ECE
BSNL, Madurai
Murugeshwari
III ECE
BSNL, Madurai
M. Sarojini Aarthi
III ECE
BSNL, Madurai
Arivagapandeeswari
III ECE
BSNL, Madurai
M.Malathi selvam
III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
<
M.Ganesh Priya
III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
T.Priyanga
III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
A.Vannimuthu
III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
C.Ruby
III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
M.Yogalakshmi
III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
M.Sumithra
III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
T.Sasikala
III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
M.Nagalakshmi
III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
R.Manikandan
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
K.Rameshbabu
IV ECE
PWD project in Thallakulam
V.Saravanakumar
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
J.Sivaraj
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
S.Mohamed Azarudeen
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
J.Manikandan
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
S.Tamil selvan
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
K.Deena thayalan
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
T.Yuvaraj
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
K.Santhosh kumar
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
K.Ramakrishna osho
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
R.Nagabalan
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
R.Vinoth kumar
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
M.Sondra kumar
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
S.Vijayakumar
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam
R.Balaji
III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam

Few of our Internship Details for 2014-2015 - Internship Students List

Placed Students Name
Department
Name of the Company
Manoj prabhakaran M
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Dinesh C
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Murali V
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Pal Pandi S
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Pavithran B
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Gowtham V
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Suresh Babu R
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Selva kumar D
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Karthick Raja C
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Kaviyarasan V
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Dineshkumar S
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Azarudeen S
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Karthikeyan P
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Muthuraman K
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Mohamed yahupnizarudhin M
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Vinoth kumar K
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Karthikeyan P
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Narasingamoorthy B
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Dhandapani R
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Gokula kannan T
III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
B. Saravanan
IV CSE
ACE LABS
K. Dinesh Kumar
IV CSE
ACE LABS
S. Mohamed Bilal
IV CSE
ACE LABS
M.Athiveerapalpandian
IV CSE
ACE LABS
S.Vasudevan
IV CSE
ACE LABS
R.Pradeep Kumar
IV CSE
ACE LABS
V.Vinitha
III IT
ACE LABS
P. Pavithradevi
III IT
ACE LABS
M. Usha Nandini
III IT
ACE LABS
R.Sankar
III CSE
ACE LABS
K.J. Prem Kumar
III IT
ACE LABS
N.Kunasekarapandiyan
III CSE
ACE LABS
S.Saranya
III IT
ACE LABS
K.Velramani
III IT
ACE LABS
Gowsalya. M
IV CSE
Solartis
Dhivya .M
IV CSE
Solartis
Kokila .N
IV IT
Solartis
Shamini .A
III CSE
Solartis
Priyadharshini .S
III CSE
Solartis
K. Anusha Devi
III CSE
Solartis
Durga. K
III CSE
Solartis
Sakthi Bbavatharani. R
III IT
Solartis
Sasikala.V.K
III ECE
Solartis
Pavithra
III ECE
Solartis


Placement Officers
Name
Phone Number
Email - ID
Mr.R.Vairamuthu
8940001524
placement@psyec.edu.in
Mr.A.Navaneeta Krishnan
9698288711
psyplacements@gmail.com