info@psyec.edu.in
9842102628

Placedetails



  • A large number of students are placed in various software & hardware organizations like CTS, TCS, INFOSYS, WIPRO, CARITOR, HCL, IBM, HONEYWELL, L & T INFOTECH, SYNTEL, JASMIN, NOKIA, YAHOO GROUPS, SLASH SUPPORT, DATA PATTERN INDIA, GDA, SHOBA, SUBEX SYSTEM, SUTHERLAND & OCS INFOTECH.
  • The efficient Placement & Training cell functions in our campus with excellent infrastructure and efficient steward.
  • The placement cell is actively placing the students in esteemed organizations with the help of training cell by inviting eminent personalities from the industries.
  • Large number of students were placed in various MNCs.
  • Activities of the Placement cell include Technical skill training, Aptitude training & Soft skill training to the students.
  • More care is taken for soft skill development like personality development, group discussion, communication skill, interview skill.
  • Aptitude training includes aptitude problem solving, arithmetic problem solving, analytical, logical & verbal reasoning and puzzles.
  • Students are given opportunities in in-plant training that gives them handson experience.

Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

Download Form

Placed Students List

» 2016 - 2017

» 2015 - 2016

» 2014 - 2015

Few of our Placement Details for 2016-2017 - Placed Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department

Amazon
G. Vishnu Kumar
MECHANICAL

ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.
M. Murali
CSE

ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.
M. K. Shivani
CSE

ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.
A. Geetha
CSE

ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.
E. Pothiraj
IT

ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.
P. Thaveetha
IT

A & T Video Networks LTD.
B. Karthick
ECE

A & T Video Networks LTD.
S. Vignesh
ECE

A & T Video Networks LTD.
K. Naga Pandi
ECE

A & T Video Networks LTD.
K. Mullai Arasan
ECE

Chain Sys
Queen Johnsy Prisilla
ECE

EVOK
Aathi Rohini
ECE
Valli Engineering Company
Nagarajan
EEE
Krishna Rubber Industries
S. DavidSolomon Raja
MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries
T. Gowtham Raj
MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries
S. Lakshmipathi
MECHANICAL
COS Consultancy Services
R. Balaji
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
P. Ajith Kumar
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
S. Karthick Pandi
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
R. Chidamparam
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
K. Nagarajan
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
B. Sudhan
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
R. Pandi
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
V. Mayakannan
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
O. Praveen
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
N. Maruthuraja
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
N. Satheesh Kumar
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
S. Abi
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
R. Jegatheesh
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services
T. Senthil
CIVIL

E Care India PVT. LTD.
S. Murugeshwari
ECE

E Care India PVT. LTD.
C. Gayathri
ECE

E Care India PVT. LTD.
B. Revathi
ECE

Elysium Technologies
Mohamed Gouse Sulthan
CSE

S3 Technologies
G. Balamurugan
CSE

DECATHLON
M. Murali
CSE

Solartis
S. Anjali
ECE

Solartis
P. Thaveetha
IT

Solartis
R. Balaji
CIVIL

DECATHLON
D. Bala Vignesh
MECHANICAL

Sai Engineering
T. Raj Kumar
MECHANICAL
Reva Structurals M. Muthu Krishnan MECHANICAL
Reva Structurals M. Ramar MECHANICAL
Reva Structurals R. Rajesh Kumar MECHANICAL

L & T
M. Soundrakumar
CIVIL

Raini Industries
K. Ganesan
EEE

Few of our Placement Details for 2015-2016 - Placed Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department

Solartis
B. Sneha Priya
IV CSE

Solartis
P. Pavithra Devi
IV IT

Solartis
R. Surya
IV ECE

Dotcom Infoway
B. Iswarya
IV CSE

Dotcom Infoway
J. Kavipriya
IV IT

Dotcom Infoway
K. Nivetha
IV ECE

Sundaram Fasteners
K. Muthuraman
IV IT

Alstech Informatics
M. Usha Nandhini
IV IT

ACE Labs
N. Gunasekara Pandian
IV CSE

ACE Labs
R. Shankar
IV CSE

ACE Labs
P. Pavithra Devi
IV IT

ACE Labs
M. Usha Nandhini
IV IT

ACE Labs
V. Vinitha
IV IT

ACE Labs
K. Vel Ramani
IV IT

ACE Labs
K. J. Prem Kumar
IV IT

Vel Technologies
M. Usha Nandhini
IV IT

Vel Technologies
V. Vinitha
IV IT

Vee Technologies, Bangalore
Yadavkirtiramnagina
IV ECE

Vee Technologies, Bangalore
P. Divya Devi
IV ECE

Vee Technologies, Bangalore
M. J. Saravanan
IV ECE

Vee Technologies, Bangalore
E. Munish
IV CIVIL

TNQ, Bangalore
C. Soundarya
IV ECE

Care india, Tirunelveli
Yadavkirtiramnagina
IV ECE

Care india, Tirunelveli
B. Venkada Subramani
IV ECE

Embien Technologies
K. S. Balaji
IV ECE

Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai
R. Shankar
IV CSE

Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai
N. Sneha Priya
IV CSE

Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai
S. Pradeepa
IV CSE

Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai
G. Sagaya Susila Mary
IV ECE

IHITA Engineering, Chennai
P. Subash
IV CIVIL

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
S. Archana
IV ECE

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
L. J. Sakthi Devi
IV ECE

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
K. Nivetha
IV ECE

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
B. Venkada Subramani
IV ECE

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
K. Mohamed Riyas
IV EEE

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
M. Vengaiyan
IV EEE

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
G. Veera Dinesh
IV MECH

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
L. Muthu Kannan
IV MECH

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
C. Veera Muthu
IV MECH

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
B. Sree Naagesh
IV MECH

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
R. Sathiyaraj
IV MECH

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
P. Sathish Kumar
IV MECH

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
D. Muthu Kumar
IV MECH

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
T. Muthu Pandi
IV MECH

Just Connect Electricals, Chennai
V. Muthu Vanni
IV MECH

Endosys Technologies, Chennai
D. Alagu Shenbaga Perumal
IV MECH

Endosys Technologies, Chennai
K. Saravanan
IV MECH

Endosys Technologies, Chennai
A. Azarudeen
IV MECH

Endosys Technologies, Chennai
P. Karthi
IV MECH

Endosys Technologies, Chennai
A. Dibakaran
IV EEE

Repair and Return Electricals PVT. LTD., Chennai
S. Poonthamilan
IV EEE

Repair and Return Electricals PVT. LTD., Chennai
J. Vignesh Raj
IV EEE

Repair and Return Electricals PVT. LTD., Chennai
A. Dibakaran
IV EEE

Maxicon Shipping Agencies, Chennai
B. Ravindran
IV IT

Maxwell Systems
N. Gunasekara Pandian
IV CSE

Reliance Digital
S. Kirubakaran
IV EEE

Few of our Placement Details for 2014-2015 - Placed Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department

Accenture,Chennai
S. Priyadharshini
IV CSE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
M. Sanofar Fatima
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
T. Sri Ramya
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
M. S. Raga Sudha
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
C. Vigneshwari
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
S. Hema Parvathi
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
S. Jaya Meenakshi
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
B. Muthu Lakshmi
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
K. Sugapriya
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
S. N. L. Jegannathan
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
A. Velmurugan
IV IT

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
Praviya Ravi
IV CSE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
N. Rameswari
IV CSE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
D. Suganya
IV CSE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
T. Suganya
IV CSE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
C. Selvapriya
IV CSE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
B. Thaiyalnayaki
IV CSE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
B. Keerthi
IV CSE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
M. Prem Kumar
IV EEE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
M. Balamurugan
IV EEE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
R. Prasanna Kumar
IV EEE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
P. Divya Barathi
IV EEE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
R. Meenakshi Sundaram
IV EEE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
R. Muthu Kalai Arasi
IV EEE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
P. Kalai Selvi
IV Mech

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
P. Karthik
IV Mech

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
A. Anbu Selvam
IV Mech

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
R. Nagandran
IV Mech

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
A. Ashardeen
IV Mech

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
A. Durga Dharshini
IV ECE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
K. Vedha
IV ECE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
M. Ram Prasad
IV ECE

Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai
P. Navaneetha Krishnan
IV ECE

CSS Corp, Chennai
S. Jeyameenakshi
IV IT

CSS Corp, Chennai
P. Kalaiselvi
IV MECH

Sutherland Global Services, Chennai
S. Jeyameenakshi
IV IT

Sri Moogambiga Infotech
P. Saravanan
II M.E (CSE)

A & T Video Networks LTD
K. Arumugam
II M.E (Comm. Sys)

Vee Technologies, Bangalore
K. Vedha
III ECE

Vee Technologies, Bangalore
K. Anusha Devi
III ECE

Vee Technologies, Bangalore
C. Manoj Kumar
III ECE

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Selvam. G
IV MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Navaneethakrishnan. P
IV MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Saravanakumar
IV MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Sheik Mustan
IV MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Moulana Satham Hussain
IV MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Karthi
IV MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Balakumar N. S
IV MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Sarathi
IV MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Prasanna L
IV MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Asharudeen
IV MECH

Cogzidel Technologies
A. Shamini
IV CSE

Cogzidel Technologies
B. Saravanan
IV CSE

Cogzidel Technologies
M. S. Ragasudha
IV IT

Cogzidel Technologies
K. Sugapriya
IV IT

Cogzidel Technologies
J. Selvapriya
IV ECE

Cogzidel Technologies
R. Hemalatha
IV ECE

Cogzidel Technologies
L. Chitradevi
IV ECE

Cogzidel Technologies
S. Angupandi
IV ECE

Cogzidel Technologies
K. Vedha
IV ECE

Cogzidel Technologies
M. Pavithra
IV ECE

Cogzidel Technologies
M. Balamurugan
IV ECE

Cogzidel Technologies
R. Pradeep Kumar
IV ECE

Neeyamo Enterprises
S.Karuppaiah
IV IT

Sangvish Technologies
S. Jeyameenakshi
IV IT

Sangvish Technologies
V.Banupriya
IV IT

ACE LABS
B. Saravanan
IV CSE

ACE LABS
K. Dinesh Kumar
IV CSE

ACE LABS
S. Mohamed Bilal
IV CSE

HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
M. Ashok Kumar
IV MECH

HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
N. Karthik
IV MECH

HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
S. Saravanakumar
IV MECH

HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
S. Sarathi
IV MECH

HI TEC VALVES, Chennai
T. Murugan
IV MECH

HI-Q Electronics, Bangalore
K. Vedha
IV ECE

Solartis, Madurai
R. Pradeep Kumar
IV EEE

Solartis, Madurai
C. Selva Priya
IV CSE

Solartis, Madurai
T. Seethalakshmi
IV CSE

Solartis, Madurai
K. Ramakrishnan
IV IT
Selevanto Technologies, Thodupuzha
K. Ramakrishnan
IV IT
Selevanto Technologies, Thodupuzha
S. Shalini
IV CSE
Selevanto Technologies, Thodupuzha
D. Vanathi
II M. Tech - IT
Selevanto Technologies, Thodupuzha
Saranya Balasundaram
II M. Tech - IT

Apptivo
M. Pon Murugan
IV CSE

Apptivo
S. Vasu Devan
IV CSE

Diacritech
K. Rajkutty
IV ECE

Internship Students List

» 2016 - 2017

» 2015 - 2016

» 2014 - 2015

Few of our Internship students for 2016-2017

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department

Dotcom Infoway
Jeevitha
CSE

ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD.
N. Amit Kumar Singh
ECE

Embien Technologies
R. Karthikeyan
ECE

Embien Technologies
M. Sobana
ECE

Embien Technologies
S. Lakshmanan
ECE

Embien Technologies
R. Harshana
ECE

Embien Technologies
K. Sobika
ECE

Embien Technologies
N. Amit Kumar Singh
ECE

Carborundum Universal Limited
M. Mohamed Masthan
MECHANICAL

Highways Department
G. Subash
CIVIL

Highways Department
R. Pandi
CIVIL

Highways Department
M. Kanimozhi
CIVIL

Highways Department
M. Sathya Priya
CIVIL

Highways Department
K. Nandhini
CIVIL

Highways Department
B. Reeman Rukshana
CIVIL

Highways Department
K. A. Mohana Lakshmi
CIVIL

Highways Department
V. Mayakannan
CIVIL

Highways Department
R. Chidambaram
CIVIL

Highways Department
A. V. Gokula Vasthan
CIVIL

Highways Department
S. Karthick Pandi
CIVIL

Highways Department
K. Nagarajan
CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services B. Sudhan CIVIL
Yoga & Co R. Manikandan CSE
Yoga & Co J. Mani Kandan CSE
Yoga & Co J. Siva Raj CSE
Yoga & Co S. Tamil Selvan CSE
Yoga & Co S. Mohamed Azarudeen CSE
Yoga & Co V. Saravana Kumar CSE
Yoga & Co S. Vijaya Kumar CSE
Yoga & Co T. Yuva Raj CSE
Yoga & Co G. Subash CSE
Yoga & Co T. Vijaya Kumar CSE
Yoga & Co R. Prasanth CSE
Yoga & Co I. Iruthaya Stalin CSE
Public Works Department R. Pandi CIVIL
Public Works Department S. Karthick Pandi CIVIL
Public Works Department R. Chidambaram CIVIL
Public Works Department S. Abi CIVIL
Public Works Department O. Praveen CIVIL
Public Works Department V. Mayakannan CIVIL
Public Works Department R. Bala Murugan CIVIL
Public Works Department P. Pradeep Kumar CIVIL
Public Works Department B. Vigneshwaran CIVIL
Public Works Department T. Sundareshwaran CIVIL
Public Works Department S. Gokula Dinesh CIVIL
Public Works Department Ram Kumar CIVIL
Public Works Department P. Sathish CIVIL

Few of our Inplant Training Details for 2015-2016 - Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department

A&T Networks Video Networks, Madurai
K. Mullai Arasan
III ECE

A&T Networks Video Networks, Madurai
S.Vignesh
III ECE

A&T Networks Video Networks, Madurai
K.NagaPandi
III ECE

All India Radio, Madurai
S. Manoranjeetham
III ECE

All India Radio, Madurai
B.Revathy
III ECE

BSNL, Madurai
S.Athi Rohini
III ECE

BSNL, Madurai
S.Anjali
III ECE

BSNL, Madurai
L.BalaMurugan
III ECE

BSNL, Madurai
V.Ilakkiya
III ECE

BSNL, Madurai
Murugeshwari
III ECE

BSNL, Madurai
M. Sarojini Aarthi
III ECE

BSNL, Madurai
Arivagapandeeswari
III ECE

Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
<
M.Malathi selvam
III Civil

Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
M.Ganesh Priya
III Civil

Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
T.Priyanga
III Civil

Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
A.Vannimuthu
III Civil

Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
C.Ruby
III Civil

Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
M.Yogalakshmi
III Civil

Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
M.Sumithra
III Civil

Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
T.Sasikala
III Civil

Jayabharath homes (P) LTD
M.Nagalakshmi
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
R.Manikandan
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
K.Rameshbabu
IV ECE

PWD project in Thallakulam
V.Saravanakumar
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
J.Sivaraj
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
S.Mohamed Azarudeen
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
J.Manikandan
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
S.Tamil selvan
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
K.Deena thayalan
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
T.Yuvaraj
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
K.Santhosh kumar
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
K.Ramakrishna osho
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
R.Nagabalan
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
R.Vinoth kumar
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
M.Sondra kumar
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
S.Vijayakumar
III Civil

PWD project in Thallakulam
R.Balaji
III Civil

Few of our Internship Details for 2014-2015 - Internship Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Manoj prabhakaran M
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Dinesh C
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Murali V
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Pal Pandi S
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Pavithran B
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Gowtham V
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Suresh Babu R
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Selva kumar D
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Karthick Raja C
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Kaviyarasan V
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Dineshkumar S
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Azarudeen S
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Karthikeyan P
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Muthuraman K
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Mohamed yahupnizarudhin M
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Vinoth kumar K
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Karthikeyan P
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Narasingamoorthy B
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Dhandapani R
III MECH

Sun Pressing PVT. LTD
Gokula kannan T
III MECH

ACE LABS
B. Saravanan
IV CSE

ACE LABS
K. Dinesh Kumar
IV CSE

ACE LABS
S. Mohamed Bilal
IV CSE

ACE LABS
M.Athiveerapalpandian
IV CSE

ACE LABS
S.Vasudevan
IV CSE

ACE LABS
R.Pradeep Kumar
IV CSE

ACE LABS
V.Vinitha
III IT

ACE LABS
P. Pavithradevi
III IT

ACE LABS
M. Usha Nandini
III IT

ACE LABS
R.Sankar
III CSE

ACE LABS
K.J. Prem Kumar
III IT

ACE LABS
N.Kunasekarapandiyan
III CSE

ACE LABS
S.Saranya
III IT

ACE LABS
K.Velramani
III IT

Solartis
Gowsalya. M
IV CSE

Solartis
Dhivya .M
IV CSE

Solartis
Kokila .N
IV IT

Solartis
Shamini .A
III CSE

Solartis
Priyadharshini .S
III CSE

Solartis
K. Anusha Devi
III CSE

Solartis
Durga. K
III CSE

Solartis
Sakthi Bbavatharani. R
III IT

Solartis
Sasikala.V.K
III ECE

Solartis
Pavithra
III ECE

Placement Program:

Training Program:

Recruiters:























Placement Officers
Contact
Mr.R.Vairamuthu
8940001524
Mr.A.Navaneeta Krishnan
9698288711