info@psyec.edu.in
9842102628

Placement



  • A large number of students are placed in various software & hardware organizations like CTS, TCS, INFOSYS, WIPRO, CARITOR, HCL, IBM, HONEYWELL, L & T INFOTECH, SYNTEL, JASMIN, NOKIA, YAHOO GROUPS, SLASH SUPPORT, DATA PATTERN INDIA, GDA, SHOBA, SUBEX SYSTEM, SUTHERLAND & OCS INFOTECH.
  • The efficient Placement & Training cell functions in our campus with excellent infrastructure and efficient steward.
  • The placement cell is actively placing the students in esteemed organizations with the help of training cell by inviting eminent personalities from the industries.
  • Large number of students were placed in various MNCs.
  • Activities of the Placement cell include Technical skill training, Aptitude training & Soft skill training to the students.
  • More care is taken for soft skill development like personality development, group discussion, communication skill, interview skill.
  • Aptitude training includes aptitude problem solving, arithmetic problem solving, analytical, logical & verbal reasoning and puzzles.
  • Students are given opportunities in in-plant training that gives them handson experience.

MoU Draft (PSYEC and Embien Technologies):

Download Form


Placement Contact :

Mr.R.Vairamuthu - 8940001524
Mr.A.Navaneeta Krishnan - 9698288711


Placed Students List

Few of our Placement Details for 2016-2017 - Placed Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department
Amazon G. Vishnu Kumar MECHANICAL
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD. M. Murali CSE
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD. M. K. Shivani CSE
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD. A. Geetha CSE
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD. E. Pothiraj IT
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD. P. Thaveetha IT
A & T Video Networks LTD. B. Karthick ECE
A & T Video Networks LTD. S. Vignesh ECE
A & T Video Networks LTD. K. Naga Pandi ECE
A & T Video Networks LTD. K. Mullai Arasan ECE
Chain Sys Queen Johnsy Prisilla ECE
EVOK Aathi Rohini ECE
Valli Engineering Company Nagarajan EEE
Krishna Rubber Industries S. DavidSolomon Raja MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries T. Gowtham Raj MECHANICAL
Krishna Rubber Industries S. Lakshmipathi MECHANICAL
COS Consultancy Services R. Balaji CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services P. Ajith Kumar CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services S. Karthick Pandi CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services R. Chidamparam CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services K. Nagarajan CIVIL/td>
COS Consultancy Services B. Sudhan CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services R. Pandi CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services V. Mayakannan CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services O. Praveen CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services N. Maruthuraja CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services N. Satheesh Kumar CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services S. Abi CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services R. Jegatheesh CIVIL
COS Consultancy Services T. Senthil CIVIL
E Care India PVT. LTD. S. Murugeshwari ECE
E Care India PVT. LTD. C. Gayathri ECE
E Care India PVT. LTD. B. Revathi ECE
Elysium Technologies Mohamed Gouse Sulthan CSE
S3 Technologies G. Balamurugan CSE
DECATHLON M. Murali CSE
Solartis S. Anjali ECE
Solartis P. Thaveetha IT
Solartis R. Balaji CIVIL
DECATHLON D. Bala Vignesh MECHANICAL
Sai Engineering T. Raj Kumar MECHANICAL
Reva Structurals M. Muthu Krishnan MECHANICAL
Reva Structurals M. Ramar MECHANICAL
Reva Structurals R. Rajesh Kumar MECHANICAL
L & T M. Soundrakumar CIVIL
Raini Industries K. Ganesan EEE

Internship Students List

Few of our Internship students for 2016-2017

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department
Dotcom Infoway Jeevitha CSE
ACE LABS Solutions PVT. LTD. N. Amit Kumar Singh ECE
Embien Technologies R. Karthikeyan ECE
Embien Technologies M. Sobana ECE
Embien Technologies S. Lakshmanan ECE
Embien Technologies R. Harshana ECE
Embien Technologies K. Sobika ECE
Embien Technologies N. Amit Kumar Singh ECE
Carborundum Universal Limited M. Mohamed Masthan MECHANICAL
Highways Department G. Subash CIVIL
Highways Department R. Pandi CIVIL
Highways Department M. Kanimozhi CIVIL
Highways Department M. Sathya Priya CIVIL
Highways Department K. Nandhini CIVIL
Highways Department B. Reeman Rukshana CIVIL
Highways Department K. A. Mohana Lakshmi CIVIL
Highways Department V. Mayakannan CIVIL
Highways Department R. Chidambaram CIVIL
Highways Department A. V. Gokula Vasthan CIVIL
Highways Department S. Karthick Pandi CIVIL
Highways Department K. Nagarajan CIVIL/td>
COS Consultancy Services B. Sudhan CIVIL
Yoga & Co R. Manikandan CSE
Yoga & Co J. Mani Kandan CSE
Yoga & Co J. Siva Raj CSE
Yoga & Co S. Tamil Selvan CSE
Yoga & Co S. Mohamed Azarudeen CSE
Yoga & Co V. Saravana Kumar CSE
Yoga & Co S. Vijaya Kumar CSE
Yoga & Co T. Yuva Raj CSE
Yoga & Co G. Subash CSE
Yoga & Co T. Vijaya Kumar CSE
Yoga & Co R. Prasanth CSE
Yoga & Co I. Iruthaya Stalin CSE
Public Works Department R. Pandi CIVIL
Public Works Department S. Karthick Pandi CIVIL
Public Works Department R. Chidambaram CIVIL
Public Works Department S. Abi CIVIL
Public Works Department O. Praveen CIVIL
Public Works Department V. Mayakannan CIVIL
Public Works Department R. Bala Murugan CIVIL
Public Works Department P. Pradeep Kumar CIVIL
Public Works Department B. Vigneshwaran CIVIL
Public Works Department T. Sundareshwaran CIVIL
Public Works Department S. Gokula Dinesh CIVIL
Public Works Department Ram Kumar CIVIL
Public Works Department P. Sathish CIVIL

Placed Students List

Few of our Placement Details for 2015-2016 - Placed Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department
Solartis, Madurai B. Sneha Priya IV CSE
Solartis, Madurai P. Pavithra Devi IV IT
Solartis, Madurai R. Surya IV ECE
Dotcom Infoway, Madurai B. Iswarya IV CSE
Dotcom Infoway, Madurai J. Kavipriya IV IT
Dotcom Infoway, Madurai K. Nivetha IV ECE
Sundaram Fasteners, Chennai K. Muthuraman IV IT
Alstech Informatics, Madurai M. Usha Nandhini IV IT
ACE Labs, Madurai N. Gunasekara Pandian IV CSE
ACE Labs, Madurai R. Shankar IV CSE
ACE Labs, Madurai P. Pavithra Devi IV IT
ACE Labs, Madurai M. Usha Nandhini IV IT
ACE Labs, Madurai V. Vinitha IV IT
ACE Labs, Madurai K. Vel Ramani IV IT
ACE Labs, Madurai K. J. Prem Kumar IV IT
Vel Technologies, Madurai M. Usha Nandhini IV IT
Vel Technologies, Madurai V. Vinitha IV IT
Vee Technologies, Bangalore Yadavkirtiramnagina IV ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore P. Divya Devi IV ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore M. J. Saravanan IV ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore E. Munish IV CIVIL
TNQ, Bangalore C. Soundarya IV ECE
Care india, Tirunelveli Yadavkirtiramnagina IV ECE
Care india, Tirunelveli B. Venkada Subramani IV ECE
Embien Technologies, Madurai K. S. Balaji IV ECE
Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai R. Shankar IV CSE
Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai N. Sneha Priya IV CSE
Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai S. Pradeepa IV CSE
Soft Drizzles Solutions, Chennai G. Sagaya Susila Mary IV ECE
IHITA Engineering, Chennai P. Subash IV CIVIL
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai S. Archana IV ECE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai L. J. Sakthi Devi IV ECE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai K. Nivetha IV ECE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai B. Venkada Subramani IV ECE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai K. Mohamed Riyas IV EEE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai M. Vengaiyan IV EEE
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai G. Veera Dinesh IV MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai L. Muthu Kannan IV MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai C. Veera Muthu IV MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai B. Sree Naagesh IV MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai R. Sathiyaraj IV MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai P. Sathish Kumar IV MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai D. Muthu Kumar IV MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai T. Muthu Pandi IV MECH
Just Connect Electricals, Chennai V. Muthu Vanni IV MECH

Few of our Inplant Training Details for 2015-2016 - Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department
A&T Networks Video Networks, Madurai K. Mullai Arasan III ECE
A&T Networks Video Networks, Madurai S.Vignesh III ECE
A&T Networks Video Networks, Madurai K.NagaPandi III ECE
All India Radio, Madurai S. Manoranjeetham III ECE
All India Radio, Madurai B.Revathy III ECE
BSNL, Madurai S.Athi Rohini III ECE
BSNL, Madurai S.Anjali III ECE
BSNL, Madurai L.BalaMurugan III ECE
BSNL, Madurai V.Ilakkiya III ECE
BSNL, Madurai Murugeshwari III ECE
BSNL, Madurai M. Sarojini Aarthi III ECE
BSNL, Madurai Arivagapandeeswari III ECE
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD M.Malathi selvam III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD M.Ganesh Priya III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD T.Priyanga III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD A.Vannimuthu III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD C.Ruby III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD M.Yogalakshmi III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD M.Sumithra III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD T.Sasikala III Civil
Jayabharath homes (P) LTD M.Nagalakshmi III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam R.Manikandan III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam K.Rameshbabu IV ECE
PWD project in Thallakulam V.Saravanakumar III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam J.Sivaraj III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam S.Mohamed Azarudeen III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam J.Manikandan III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam S.Tamil selvan III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam K.Deena thayalan III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam T.Yuvaraj III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam K.Santhosh kumar III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam K.Ramakrishna osho III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam R.Nagabalan III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam R.Vinoth kumar III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam M.Sondra kumar III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam S.Vijayakumar III Civil
PWD project in Thallakulam R.Balaji III Civil

Few of our Placement Details for 2014-2015 - Placed Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department
Accenture,Chennai S. Priyadharshini IV CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai M. Sanofar Fatima IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai T. Sri Ramya IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai M. S. Raga Sudha IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai C. Vigneshwari IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai S. Hema Parvathi IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai S. Jaya Meenakshi IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai B. Muthu Lakshmi IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai K. Sugapriya IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai S. N. L. Jegannathan IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai A. Velmurugan IV IT
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai Praviya Ravi IV CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai N. Rameswari IV CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai D. Suganya IV CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai T. Suganya IV CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai C. Selvapriya IV CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai B. Thaiyalnayaki IV CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai B. Keerthi IV CSE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai M. Prem Kumar IV EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai M. Balamurugan IV EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai R. Prasanna Kumar IV EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai P. Divya Barathi IV EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai R. Meenakshi Sundaram IV EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai R. Muthu Kalai Arasi IV EEE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai P. Kalai Selvi IV Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai P. Karthik IV Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai A. Anbu Selvam IV Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai R. Nagandran IV Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai A. Ashardeen IV Mech
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai A. Durga Dharshini IV ECE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai K. Vedha IV ECE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai M. Ram Prasad IV ECE
Hinduja Global Solutions, Chennai P. Navaneetha Krishnan IV ECE
CSS Corp, Chennai S. Jeyameenakshi IV IT
CSS Corp, Chennai P. Kalaiselvi IV MECH
Sutherland Global Services, Chennai S. Jeyameenakshi IV IT
Sri Moogambiga Infotech, Madurai P. Saravanan II M.E (CSE)
A & T Video Networks LTD, Madurai K. Arumugam II M.E (Comm. Sys)
Vee Technologies, Bangalore K. Vedha III ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore K. Anusha Devi III ECE
Vee Technologies, Bangalore C. Manoj Kumar III ECE
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Selvam. G IV MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Navaneethakrishnan. P IV MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Saravanakumar IV MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Sheik Mustan IV MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Moulana Satham Hussain IV MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Karthi IV MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Balakumar N. S IV MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Sarathi IV MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Prasanna L IV MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Asharudeen IV MECH
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai A. Shamini IV CSE
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai B. Saravanan IV CSE
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai M. S. Ragasudha IV IT
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai K. Sugapriya IV IT
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai J. Selvapriya IV ECE
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai R. Hemalatha IV ECE
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai L. Chitradevi IV ECE
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai S. Angupandi IV ECE
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai K. Vedha IV ECE
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai M. Pavithra IV ECE
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai M. Balamurugan IV ECE
Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai R. Pradeep Kumar IV ECE
Neeyamo Enterprises, Madurai S.Karuppaiah IV IT
Sangvish Technologies, Madurai S. Jeyameenakshi IV IT
Sangvish Technologies, Madurai V.Banupriya IV IT
ACE LABS, Madurai B. Saravanan IV CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai K. Dinesh Kumar IV CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai S. Mohamed Bilal IV CSE
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai M. Ashok Kumar IV MECH
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai N. Karthik IV MECH
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai S. Saravanakumar IV MECH
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai S. Sarathi IV MECH
HI TEC VALVES, Chennai T. Murugan IV MECH

Few of our Internship Details for 2014-2015 - Internship Students List

Name of the Company
Placed Students Name
Department
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Manoj prabhakaran M III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Dinesh C III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Murali V III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Pal Pandi S III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Pavithran B III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Gowtham V III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Suresh Babu R III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Selva kumar D III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Karthick Raja C III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Kaviyarasan V III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Dineshkumar S III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Azarudeen S III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Karthikeyan P III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Muthuraman K III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Mohamed yahupnizarudhin M III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Vinoth kumar K III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Karthikeyan P III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Narasingamoorthy B III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Dhandapani R III MECH
Sun Pressing PVT. LTD, Madurai Gokula kannan T III MECH
ACE LABS, Madurai B. Saravanan IV CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai K. Dinesh Kumar IV CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai S. Mohamed Bilal IV CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai M.Athiveerapalpandian IV CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai S.Vasudevan IV CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai R.Pradeep Kumar IV CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai V.Vinitha III IT
ACE LABS, Madurai P. Pavithradevi III IT
ACE LABS, Madurai M. Usha Nandini III IT
ACE LABS, Madurai R.Sankar III CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai K.J. Prem Kumar III IT
ACE LABS, Madurai N.Kunasekarapandiyan III CSE
ACE LABS, Madurai S.Saranya III IT
ACE LABS, Madurai K.Velramani III IT
Solartis Gowsalya. M IV CSE
Solartis Dhivya .M IV CSE
Solartis Kokila .N IV IT
Solartis Shamini .A III CSE
Solartis Priyadharshini .S III CSE
Solartis K. Anusha Devi III CSE
Solartis Durga. K III CSE
Solartis Sakthi Bbavatharani. R III IT
Solartis Sasikala.V.K III ECE
Solartis Pavithra III ECE

PSYEC is located predominantly in a rural area on the State Highway (SH-33) connecting Madurai and Thondi. It is 29 km from Madurai (towards Thondi) and 16 km from Sivagangai (towards Madurai).



S.No
Name of the Student
Department
Rank in University
1
B. Sneha Priya
IV CSE
30
2
P. Pavithra Devi
IV IT
40
3
R. Surya
IV ECE
44
4
B. Iswarya
IV CSE
55
S.No
Name of the Student
Department
Rank in University
1
B. Sneha Priya
IV CSE
30
2
P. Pavithra Devi
IV IT
40
3
R. Surya
IV ECE
44
4
B. Iswarya
IV CSE
55